Search
Search

Authorised Umpires

The 74 currently active BUAofE umpires:

Region County Umpire
North Cheshire Jonathan Richards
North Derbyshire Sheshadri Nagaraja Nittoor
North Derbyshire Ruben Nortey
North Durham Paul Edwards
North Isle of Man David Craig
North Isle of Man John Thornley
North Isle of Man Caroline Whitehead
North Lancashire Amanda Balaam
North Lancashire Malcolm Banham
North Lancashire Alan Crow
North Lancashire Simon Dart
North Lancashire Jason Hui
North Lancashire David Li
North Lancashire Nigel South
North Lancashire Yunus Suleman
North Lancashire Diane Williams
North Lincolnshire Nicola Baxter
North Lincolnshire Paul Buffham
North Lincolnshire Adam Kowalski
North Lincolnshire Michael Willans
North Northumberland Elizabeth Alam
North Northumberland Angela McGough
North Nottinghamshire Lizzy James
North Nottinghamshire Phil James
North Nottinghamshire David Martin
North Yorkshire Andrew Bennett
North Yorkshire Jennifer Gordon
North Yorkshire John Hardy
North Yorkshire Vicky Hatton
North Yorkshire Nadeem Najib
North Yorkshire Nicola Read
North Yorkshire Gavin Smith
North Yorkshire Ross Smith
Midland Gloucetershire Oliver Knibbs
Midland Herefordshire Chris Taylor
Midland Leicestershire Punit Modi
Midland Leicestershire John Ngoi
Midland Warwickshire Martyn Davis
Midland Worcestershire Stephanie Cartwright-Randle
South Berkshire Martin Godfrey
South Berkshire Doug Morden
South Hampshire Jingxiu Ouyang
South Kent Philip Jones
South Kent George Koshy
South Surrey Val Andrews
South Surrey Dominic Codera
South Surrey Claudio Di Mauro
South Surrey Ian Johnstone
South Surrey Sainan Zhou
East Bedfordshire Pradip Songara
East Buckinghamshire Luke Lo
East Buckinghamshire Andrew Peacock
East Buckinghamshire Mike Wright
East Cambridgeshire Ian Collett
East Cambridgeshire Swapnil Gadkari
East Essex Malcolm Bailey
East Essex Tzu-Jou Hsiao
East Essex Irfan Mustafa
East Essex David Spurgeon
East Essex Wenjie Zhu
East Hertfordshire Ashraf Hossain
East Middlesex Leo John
East Middlesex Evelyn Lynch
East Middlesex Sushil Rapatwar
East Middlesex Seyedeh Parisa Shahsafi
East Middlesex Qiong Wu
East Oxfordhire Matthew Smith
South West Devon Alan Berry
South West Devon Sarah Preece
South West Devon Sue Williams
South West Dorset Allan Potter
South West Dorset Tom Tannassee
South West Wales David Evans
South West Wales Simon Ewins

Badminton World Federation Umpires

English BWF Certificated umpires:

  • Paul Buffham

Europe Confederation Umpires

English BE Certificated umpires:

  • Amanda Balaam
  • Alan Crow
  • David Evans
  • Allan Potter
  • Bruno Rodrigues
  • Gavin Smith
  • Mike Wright

English BE Accredited umpires:

  • Dominic Codera
  • Simon Dart
  • Martyn Davis
  • Paul Edwards
  • Vicky Hatton
  • Lizzy James
  • Nicola Read
Copyright © 2022 by the BUAofE Terms Of Use Privacy Statement