Badminton Umpires Association of England
Search

Authorised Umpires

The 88 currently active BUAofE umpires:

Region County Umpire
North Cheshire Gavin McStay
North Cheshire Jonathan Richards
North Cumbria Lucas-Jay Woodbridge-Trent
North Cumbria Toni Woodbridge-Trent
North Derbyshire Jan Barber
North Derbyshire Ruben Nortey
North Durham Paul Edwards
North Isle of Man David Craig
North Isle of Man Caroline Whitehead
North Lancashire Amanda Balaam
North Lancashire Malcolm Banham
North Lancashire Alan Crow
North Lancashire Simon Dart
North Lancashire Stephen Roe
North Lancashire Nigel South
North Lancashire Yunus Suleman
North Lancashire Wenqing Zhang (Ada)
North Leicestershire Punit Modi
North Leicestershire John Ngoi
North Leicestershire Rajesh Rahul
North Lincolnshire Paul Buffham
North Lincolnshire Adam Kowalski
North Lincolnshire Michael Willans
North Northumberland Elizabeth Alam
North Northumberland Hon Ho
North Northumberland Angela McGough
North Northumbria Charles Cheung
North Nottinghamshire Lizzy James
North Nottinghamshire Phil James
North Nottinghamshire Swee Lim
North Staffordshire Rohan Smith
North Yorkshire Vikrant Bhatia
North Yorkshire Vicky Hatton
North Yorkshire Nicola Read
North Yorkshire Gavin Smith
North Yorkshire Ross Smith
South Berkshire Martin Godfrey
South Berkshire Doug Morden
South Berkshire Ravindra Shet
South Devon Sarah Preece
South Devon Sue Williams
South Dorset Allan Potter
South Hampshire Jingxiu Ouyang
South Kent Philip Jones
South Kent Venkatesha Kodagi
South Kent George Koshy
South Kent Samantha Stow
South Surrey Dominic Codera
South Surrey Ian Johnstone
South Surrey Parisa Shahsafi
South Surrey Kenneth Koon Lun Wong
South Surrey Sainan Zhou
South Sussex Michael Woei Kuek
East Um Pyre
Foreign Thushara Bandara
Foreign Carmel Griffin
Foreign Jochen Heumos
Foreign Ian Johnstone
Central Bedfordshire Leo John
Central Bedfordshire Pradip Songara
Central Buckinghamshire Anil Jethra
Central Buckinghamshire Gaurav Kakirwar
Central Buckinghamshire Andrew Peacock
Central Cambridgeshire Ian Collett
Central Cambridgeshire Swapnil Gadkari
Central Cambridgeshire Peter Huen
Central Essex Kulvinder Dohal
Central Essex Ishmael Gordon
Central Essex Irfan Mustafa
Central Essex Ishar Samath
Central Essex David Spurgeon
Central Essex Robert Webster
Central Essex Lawrence Yap
Central Essex Wenjie Zhu
Central Herefordshire Chris Taylor
Central Hertfordshire Christopher Knight
Central Hertfordshire Ganesh Mahesh Kumar
Central Middlesex Cristina Aliman
Central Middlesex Kayte Herrity
Central Middlesex Alen Jose
Central Middlesex Xiang Li
Central Middlesex Evelyn Lynch
Central Norfolk Kevin Clint
Central Oxfordshire Matthew Smith
Central Suffolk Rosin George
Central Wales David Evans
Central Wales Simon Ewins
Central Warwickshire Vijayakumar Chithambaram

English BWF Certificated umpires:

  • Paul Buffham

English BE Certificated umpires:

  • Amanda Balaam
  • Alan Crow
  • David Evans
  • Allan Potter
  • Bruno Rodrigues
  • Gavin Smith
  • Mike Wright

English BE Accredited umpires:

  • Dominic Codera
  • Simon Dart
  • Martyn Davis
  • Paul Edwards
  • Vicky Hatton
  • Lizzy James
  • Nicola Read
Copyright © 2024 by the BUAofE Terms Of Use Privacy Statement
Back To Top